Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed London apartment features a prime location around 25 minutes' walk from The Broadway Theatre and hosts up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with towels in the property.

A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is available as part of this apartment's self-catering amenities.

The apartment is located in Lewisham, which is an area of southeast London, England, 2.3 km from the 120 - seat digital laser Peter Harrison Planetarium. 50 m² Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment gives access to the National Maritime Museum, which is about a 30-minute walk away. The apartment is just steps from Elverson Road tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed London
Stylish 2 Bed Apartment In Lewisham
Mobile-only price

Stylish 2 Bed Apartment In Lewisham

8.0
Very Good 13 reviews
338 m from property
USD 429 USD 386
per night
Beautiful 2 Bed Terrace Flat Close To Greenwich - Pass The Keys
Mobile-only price

Beautiful 2 Bed Terrace Flat Close To Greenwich - Pass The Keys

9.5
Exceptional 25 reviews
485 m from property
USD 342 USD 308
per night
Lewisham - Apartment - Sleeps 5 - Central Location
Mobile-only price

Lewisham - Apartment - Sleeps 5 - Central Location

929 m from property
USD 161 USD 145
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Blackheath station
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment?
      Popular spots near Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment include the 120-seat digital laser Peter Harrison Planetarium, The Broadway Theatre, National Maritime Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment?
      Guests can stay at Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment for a minimum of £131 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment?
      For those staying at Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Sparrow, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, café Maggie's Cafe & Restaurant is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment?
      At Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 50 m².
    • Is washing machine available at Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Blackheath station
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Khayat Homes - The Lekki - One Bed London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close